bg
USDC (ERC20)

Buy USDC (ERC20) with a Bank Account

Secure your digital dollars seamlessly. Use direct bank transfers to fund your purchase, enjoying higher limits and lower fees for your Ethereum-based stablecoins.

How to buy USDC (ERC20) with a Bank Account on Switchere

swipe Choose amount
card Enter Bank Account
btn Confirm & receive
  1. Step 1 illustration
    01

    Select your stablecoin

    Select USDC (ERC20) and enter your fiat amount. We will show you the final crypto amount, the live exchange rate, and a transparent service fee instantly.

  2. 02

    Enter ERC-20 address

    Paste your Ethereum wallet address for delivery. Select Bank Account at checkout, and complete a quick first-time verification to unlock optimal purchase limits.

  3. 03

    Pay & receive crypto

    Complete your bank transfer. Once the payment clears, your USDC settles on the ERC-20 network in a few minutes, depending on current Ethereum gas conditions.

Why buy USDC (ERC20) with a Bank Account on Switchere

Payment methods

Higher Purchase Ceilings

Bank transfers are built for volume. Move larger amounts into stablecoins securely, avoiding the strict limits typical of card payments.

Dialog with client

Direct ERC-20 Settlement

We deliver your 1:1 USD-pegged tokens straight to your personal non-custodial ERC-20 address, ensuring you hold the keys.

Currency pair

Lower Transaction Fees

Bypass high card processing costs. Bank account rails offer a highly cost-effective way to convert fiat into digital dollars for DeFi or remittances.

Low Fees

Transparent & Predictable

No hidden spreads. What you see on the calculator is what you get on the Ethereum chain, complete with a clean financial audit trail.

Switchere Mobile Interface

Buy USDC (ERC20) with a Bank Account from your phone

Access the crypto market anywhere. Download the Switchere app to link your bank and buy Ethereum-based USDC securely on iOS or Android.

Button icon
Complete Bank Control

Initiate SEPA or local transfers right from your mobile device with minimal friction to acquire your stablecoins.

Swipe icon
Built for Clarity

Track live rates and monitor your stablecoin delivery in real-time across iOS or Android devices.

Frequently asked questions

  • Can I buy USDC (ERC20) with a Bank Account on Switchere?

    Yes, you can purchase Ethereum-based USDC using direct bank transfers, providing a secure and scalable way to on-ramp your fiat into stablecoins.
  • Why use a bank transfer instead of a card for USDC?

    Bank payments typically offer significantly higher limits and lower fees than cards, making them ideal for larger investments into digital dollars.
  • How long until I receive my ERC-20 USDC?

    Once your bank payment clears, on-chain delivery takes seconds to a few minutes, though it may fluctuate slightly depending on current Ethereum gas conditions.
  • What does it cost to use bank rails?

    You will see the exact crypto amount, live market rate, and our transparent service fee upfront. You can even lower fees further via our loyalty program.
  • Are there any limits on buying stablecoins?

    Yes. Purchase limits depend on your KYC verification tier. Bank account transfers generally unlock our highest available limits for purchasing USDC.
  • What if my bank transfer is pending?

    Bank transfers (like SEPA) can take a little time to clear. Once the funds arrive, your order automatically executes at the locked rate and your tokens are sent.
Could not find the answer to your question? Describe your issue in  
bg

Direct Pay-by-Bank Checkout

Place the order. Pay from your bank. Secure your Ethereum-based digital dollars seamlessly.

Switchere Mobile Interface

Our website uses cookies. Our Cookie Policy