bg
SingularityNET (AGIX)

Buy SingularityNET (AGIX) with Pix

Gain instant access to the decentralized AI marketplace using Brazil's fastest payment rail. Buy AGIX with BRL via Pix and receive ERC-20 tokens directly to your wallet. Power AI services & agents without hidden fees—just transparent pricing on Switchere.

How to buy SingularityNET (AGIX) with Pix on Switchere

swipe Choose amount
card Add wallet address
btn Confirm & receive
  1. Step 1 illustration
    01

    Select Your Amount

    Pick AGIX and BRL in the converter. You will instantly see the live exchange rate, our transparent service fee, and the exact amount of crypto you will receive.

  2. 02

    Provide Wallet Details

    Paste your personal Ethereum ERC-20 wallet address and select Pix as your payment method. First-time buyers will complete a quick KYC verification to secure their account.

  3. 03

    Scan, Pay & Receive

    Scan the QR code or use your Pix key to authorize the transfer. Your AGIX will arrive on-chain in seconds to a few minutes, depending on network gas.

Why buy SingularityNET (AGIX) with Pix on Switchere

Payment methods

Instant Pix Settlement

Skip the wait of traditional banking. Pix transfers clear 24/7 in seconds, letting you convert BRL directly into AGIX exactly when you want to buy.

Dialog with client

Access the AI Economy

Whether you are exploring the Artificial Superintelligence Alliance or building on the machine learning marketplace, AGIX is delivered straight to your own non-custodial wallet.

Currency pair

Transparent Pricing

What you see is exactly what you get. We show all exchange rates and service fees upfront before you scan your Pix QR code.

Low Fees

Secure & Regulated

Powered by regulated partner infrastructure, Switchere ensures your local BRL payments and crypto purchases are fully compliant, highly secure, and backed by 24/7 support.

Switchere Mobile Interface

Buy SingularityNET (AGIX) with Pix from your phone

Download the Switchere iOS or Android app to easily access the decentralized AI marketplace on the go. Use Pix to fund your AGIX purchases directly from your smartphone, 24/7.

Button icon
Instant Pix Checkout

Scan a QR code or paste your Pix key within the app for a fast, mobile-optimized payment experience.

Swipe icon
Built for Clarity

View the live exchange rate, service fees, and exact AGIX amount before you confirm any transaction.

Frequently asked questions

  • Can I buy SingularityNET (AGIX) with Pix on Switchere?

    Yes, you can instantly purchase AGIX using Pix. Just select SingularityNET from the coin list, enter the amount in BRL, and choose Pix at checkout to receive tokens to your own wallet.
  • Why use Pix instead of typing card details?

    Pix is Brazil's 24/7 instant transfer system. It allows you to pay directly from your bank in seconds using a Pix key or QR code, removing the need to enter sensitive card information.
  • How long until I receive my AGIX tokens?

    Payment authorization with Pix is instant. On the Ethereum network, your AGIX delivery typically takes seconds to a few minutes, though it may vary slightly depending on current gas and network traffic.
  • What does it cost to buy AGIX?

    We display the live exchange rate and a transparent service fee upfront. You will see the exact crypto amount before confirming. Plus, our loyalty program offers fee discounts up to 45%.
  • Are there limits when buying this AI token?

    Yes, purchase limits depend on your KYC verification tier and the Pix payment method limits. Verifying your identity to higher tiers unlocks larger transaction volumes for the machine learning marketplace.
  • What if my Pix payment is pending?

    Pix usually settles in seconds. If a transaction remains pending or the payment screen does not update, please reach out to our 24/7 customer support team for prompt assistance.
Could not find the answer to your question? Describe your issue in  
bg

Scan. Pay. Get AGIX.

Ready to explore the Artificial Superintelligence Alliance? Complete your order, pay instantly with Pix, and have SingularityNET delivered directly to your personal wallet.

Switchere Mobile Interface

Our website uses cookies. Our Cookie Policy