bg
USDT (ERC20)

Buy USDT (ERC20) with Pix

Convert your Brazilian Reais to dollar-pegged stability in seconds. Use Brazil's 24/7 instant payment network to fund your order, and receive your ERC-20 Tether directly to your own Ethereum wallet with transparent pricing and no hidden fees.

How to buy USDT (ERC20) with Pix on Switchere

swipe Choose amount
card Enter wallet
btn Scan & receive
  1. Step 1 illustration
    01

    Choose your amount

    Select BRL and USDT (ERC20) in the converter. Enter the amount you want to spend. You will see the live exchange rate, our transparent service fee, and the final stablecoin amount.

  2. 02

    Enter your wallet address

    Provide your personal Ethereum (ERC-20) wallet address where you want to receive your funds. Choose Pix as your checkout method. First-time buyers may need to complete a quick identity verification.

  3. 03

    Scan and confirm

    Scan the Pix QR code or use the Pix key in your banking app. Your BRL settles instantly, and your USDT arrives on the Ethereum network within a few minutes.

Why buy USDT (ERC20) with Pix on Switchere

Payment methods

Instant BRL Settlement

Forget waiting for traditional bank wires. Pix processes your BRL payment in seconds, 24/7, accelerating the entire fiat-to-crypto on-ramp process directly from your Brazilian banking app.

Dialog with client

Non-Custodial Delivery

Maintain total control over your digital assets. We send your dollar-pegged Tether straight to your private Ethereum wallet address. We never hold your crypto on your behalf.

Currency pair

Stablecoin Utility

Escape market volatility with a 1:1 USD-pegged stablecoin. USDT (ERC20) is perfect for participating in Ethereum DeFi ecosystems, global remittances, or simply preserving your purchasing power.

Low Fees

Transparent Pricing

What you see is what you get. Switchere displays the live exchange rate and all service fees upfront before you confirm your Pix transfer, guaranteeing zero hidden charges.

Switchere Mobile Interface

Buy USDT (ERC20) with Pix from your phone

Download the Switchere app for iOS or Android to make purchasing crypto with Pix even easier. Enjoy seamless BRL transactions, track your order history, and access global markets anytime.

Button icon
Scan and Pay

Easily copy the Pix key or scan the QR code directly from your mobile banking app to complete your stablecoin purchase in seconds.

Swipe icon
Built for Clarity

Navigate a clean, user-friendly interface that clearly displays exchange rates, service fees, and your final USDT (ERC20) amount before every transaction.

Frequently asked questions

  • Can I buy USDT (ERC20) with Pix on Switchere?

    Yes, you can easily purchase Ethereum-based Tether using Pix. It offers a fast, secure way to convert your Brazilian Reais into a globally recognized stablecoin without needing a credit card.
  • Why use Pix instead of a traditional bank transfer?

    Pix operates 24/7 and settles your BRL payment in seconds. Traditional banking rails can take days and often include higher processing fees, making Pix the superior choice for Brazilian users.
  • How long until I receive my USDT (ERC20)?

    Pix payment authorization is near-instant. Once approved, your USDT is broadcast to the Ethereum network, typically arriving in your private wallet within a few minutes, depending on current gas congestion.
  • What does it cost to buy Tether with Pix?

    We display the live market rate and a clear service fee before you finalize your order. There are no hidden costs, and our loyalty program can discount your fees by up to 45%.
  • Are there limits on my Pix purchases?

    Yes, purchase limits are determined by your KYC verification tier. Completing higher levels of identity verification unlocks greater transaction ceilings for your Pix and fiat-to-crypto operations.
  • What if my Pix payment is pending?

    Pix transfers are usually instant. If your banking app shows a delay, it may be a temporary network review. Our 24/7 customer support is always available to help check your order status.
Could not find the answer to your question? Describe your issue in  
bg

Instant Pix Checkout. Get Crypto.

Secure your dollar-pegged assets today. Generate your Pix code, complete the payment in your banking app, and receive your Ethereum-based Tether fast.

Switchere Mobile Interface

Our website uses cookies. Our Cookie Policy